Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ranunculus oreophytus Delile
Family : Ranunculaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HG 28
Author(s) : Giday M., Z. Asfawb, Z. Woldub
Title : Ethnomedicinal study of plants used by Sheko ethnic group of Ethiopia Journal of Ethnopharmacology, 132, pp. 75 - 85 (2010)
Symptoms : H(001)
Recipes : H(001) eye infection, leaves of Ranunculus oreophytus, RNS., application on eyes
Region : East Africa
Country : Ethiopia (Southwestt)
Vernacular name : tsukign-charo (Sheko)