Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Indigofera argentea Burm. f.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 38
Author(s) : Daruty, C. (Dr)
Title : Plantes Médicinales de l'Ile Maurice et des Pays Intertropicaux (p. 215) General Steam Printing Company, 6, rue du Gouvernement - Maurice (1886) https://archive.org/details/b24400270
Symptoms : H(003x), H(082), H(100)
Recipes : Indigofera argentea used for the treatment of : H(003x) resolvent, H(082) asthma, H(100) venereal diseases
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : indigo sauvage ou faux (Creole) , caat avéré (Tamoul)