Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ranunculus bullatus L.
Family : Ranunculaceae

3 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(093), H(175x)
Recipes : H(093) antidote poison, H(175x) calefacient, roots of Ranunculus bullatus, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : wden el-hallûf
Reference E5 Nord
Author(s) : El Azzouzi, F. & Zidane, L.
Title : La flore médicinale traditionnelle de la région de Béni-Mellal (Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 91:8493 – 8502 (2015) http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/jab.v91i1.8
Symptoms : H(108)
Recipes : H(108) chilling back, roots of Ranunculus bullatus in decoction
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (region of Béni-Mellal)
Vernacular name : wden-elhallof (Arabic), renoncule boursouflée (French)
Reference L2 Nord
Author(s) : Lahsissene, H., A. Kahouadjia, M. Tijane & S. Hseini
Title : Catalogue des plantes médicinales utilisées dans la région de Zaër (Maroc occidental) LEJEUNIA, Revue de Botanique, Nouvelle série N° 186_2, Décembre 2009 http://www.scribd.com/doc/57709703/Lejeunia-186-2
Symptoms : H(022), H(026), H(104)
Recipes : H(022) to activate delivery, H(026) painful menstruation, H(104) stomach ache, roots, decoction, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (Western)
Vernacular name : wden l’hallûf (Arabic), renoncule (French)