Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ranunculus sp.
Family : Ranunculaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(013), H(037), H(082), H(099), H(175x)
Recipes : H(013) skin abces,H(037) tuberculosis, H(175x) calefacient, roots of Ranunculus sp. (keff s-sabûn), RNS
H(082) asthma, H(099) nervous diseases, roots of Ranunculus sp. (fnîna), RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : fnîna, keff s-sabûn