Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Rauvolfia sp.
Family : Apocynaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 44
Author(s) : Sequeira, V.
Title : Medicinal plants and conservation in Sao Tome Biodiversity and Conservation 3, 910-926 (1994)
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104) abdominal pains, infusion of barks of Rauvolfia sp.
Region : Sao Tome
Country : Sao Tome
Vernacular name : cata pequena