Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : HA 18

Author(s) : Adam, J.G.
Title : Quelques utilisations de plantes par les Manon du Libéria (Monts Nimba). Journal d'Agriculture Tropicale et de Botanique Appliquée, (J.A.T.B.A.), 18, 372 - 378, (1971)
Reference HA 18 has information about 1 plants :
Euphorbia hirta L.
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Symptoms : H(008)
Recipes : H(008), amibian dysentery , ONS., RNS
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : tvagbono