Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : HN 05

Author(s) : Niyongabo, C.
Title : Contribution à l'inventaire ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales dans la mairie de Bujumbura: zones Cibitoke, Kamenge et Kinama. Mémoire de licence, Univ. Burundi, Fac. Sc., 85 p., (1985)
Reference HN 05 has information about 1 plants :
Rubus apetalus Poir.
Official name : Rubus apetalus Poir.
Family : Rosaceae
Symptoms : H(022)
Recipes : H(022 ), pounded leaves in H2O, juice, VO.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Burundi
Vernacular name : umukere