Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : HR 06

Author(s) : Rabenoro, C.
Title : Recherches sur quelques Myrsinacées de Madagascar. Thèse pour l'obtention du diplôme de Docteur de l'Université de Paris (Pharmacie), Décembre 1949. Imprimerie R. Foulon, 29 rue Deparcieux, Paris, 138 p., (1949)
Reference HR 06 has information about 1 plants :
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Symptoms : H(046)
Recipes : H(046), by Merina tribe, steam bath of infusion of Chenopodium ambrosioides + VO. infusion of Vernonia appendiculata + Maesa emiirnensis
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : not registered