Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : VB 04

Author(s) : Bouquet, A. & M. Debray
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Côte d'Ivoire. Travaux et Documents de l' O.R.S.T.O.M., Paris, n° 32, 232 p., (1974)
Reference VB 04 has information about 1 plants :
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Official name : Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Spermacoce verticillata L.
Symptoms : V(000)
Recipes : V(000), ONS., RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : Ivory Coast
Vernacular name : not communicated by the authors