Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : VC 1k

Author(s) : Chevalier, M. A.
Title : Les végétaux utiles de l'Afrique tropicale française. Etudes scientifiques et agronomiques.Vol. 1, Fasc. 3, (1905)
Reference VC 1k has information about 1 plants :
Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.
Official name : Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia reticulata DC.
Symptoms : V(095), V(095), V(095)
Recipes : Vb(095), Vc(095), Vo(095), young stems, fodder
Region : French tropical Africa (ex)
Country : French tropical Africa (ex)
Vernacular name : not registered