Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : VN 34

Author(s) : Nomoko, M.
Title : Cassia sieberiarza DC. (Caesalpiniacées). Le Flamboyant 43: 4-6 (1997) (From reference VG 56)
Reference VN 34 has information about 1 plants :
Cassia sieberiana DC.
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Symptoms : V(105)
Recipes : Vv(105) New castle disease, barks of Cassia sieberiana used as infusion (From reference VG 56).
Region : West Africa
Country : Mali
Vernacular name : not registered