Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : VR 03

Author(s) : Rodegem F.M.
Title : Dictionnaire Rundi-Français. Annales du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale, Tervuren (Belgique). Série in - 8°, Sc. humaines, n° 69, (1970)
Reference VR 03 has information about 1 plants :
Pseudarthria hookeri Wight & Arn.
Official name : Pseudarthria hookeri Wight & Arn.
Family : Fabaceae
Symptoms : V(000)
Recipes : Vb(000), ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Burundi
Vernacular name : umugubugubu, umukobekobe (Kirundi)