Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(004x)

Description : internal injury, internal wound
23 plants found in 15 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Combretum molle R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum microlepidotum Engl.
Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum elliotii Engl. & Diels
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Diospyros abyssinica (Hiern) F. White subsp. Abyssinica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros abyssinica (Hiern) F. White subsp. Abyssinica
Family : Ebenaceae
Dissotis sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis sp.
Family : Melastomataceae
Dodonaea angustifolia L. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea angustifolia L. f.
Family : Sapindaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Erythrina senegalensis A. DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina senegalensis A. DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Jatropha multifida L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha multifida L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Parkia clappertoniana Keay
Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia thonningii Schumach.
Strychnos sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos sp.
Family : Strychnaceae
Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Tetracera alnifolia Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetracera alnifolia Willd.
Family : Dilleniaceae
Ximenia americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia americana L.
Family : Olacaceae