Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(020y)

Description : bite of …, sting by …
3 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Rumex pulcher L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex pulcher L.
Family : Polygonaceae
Ziziphus spina-christi (L.) Desf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus spina-christi (L.) Desf.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Ziziphus africana P. Mill. , Ziziphus sphaerocarpa Tul.