Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(027y)

Description : cure after-birth, cure post partum
176 plants found in 95 reference(s) :
Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry
Family : Anacardiaceae
Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alternanthera pungens Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Alternanthera repens O. Ktze.