Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028z)

Description : uterus diseases, vaginal discharge, gynaecological disorder
17 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eupatorium odoratum L.
Cocos nucifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocos nucifera L.
Family : Arecaceae
Datura stramonium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach.
Family : Tiliaceae
Hoslundia opposita Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hoslundia opposita Vahl
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Hoslundia oppositifolia P. Beauv.
Indigofera spicata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera spicata Forssk.
Family : Fabaceae
Maesa lanceolata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maesa lanceolata Forssk.
Family : Myrsinaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Persea americana Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Persea americana Mill.
Family : Lauraceae
Piper cubeba L.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper cubeba L.f.
Family : Piperaceae
Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock
Family : Fabaceae
Sopubia lanata Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sopubia lanata Engl.
Family : Orobanchaceae
Warionia saharae Benthem ex Benth. et Coss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Warionia saharae Benthem ex Benth. et Coss.
Family : Asteraceae