Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(029)

Description : elongation of the labia minora
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Solanum dasyphyllum Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum dasyphyllum Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum duplosinuatum Klotzsch