Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(032)

Description : salt poisoning, increase salt-elimination
5 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Chrysopogon nigritanus (Benth.) Veldkamp : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chrysopogon nigritanus (Benth.) Veldkamp
Family : Poaceae
Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.
Family : Combretaceae
Combretum micranthum G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum micranthum G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum raimbaultii Heck. , Combretum altum Perr.
Flemingia faginea (Guill. & Perr.) Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Flemingia faginea (Guill. & Perr.) Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Rafnia amplexicaulis (L.) Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rafnia amplexicaulis (L.) Thunb.
Family : Fabaceae