Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(033x)

Description : premature ejaculation
15 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Kalanchoe densiflora Rolfe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe densiflora Rolfe
Family : Crassulaceae
Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Microglossa volubilis (Wallich) DC. , Conyza pyrifolia Lam.
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Oxalis corniculata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Oxalis corniculata L.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Synonyms : Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.
Oxygonum sinuatum (Meissn.) Dammer : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Oxygonum sinuatum (Meissn.) Dammer
Family : Polygonaceae
Phyllanthus nummulariifolius Poiret : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus nummulariifolius Poiret
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Withania somnifera (L.) Dun. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dun.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Physalis somnifera L.
Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Melothria punctata (Thunb.) Cogn.