Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(040)

Description : back pain
17 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Aloe barteri Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe barteri Bak.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe buettneri A. Berger
Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy
Family : Sapotaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Cola cordifolia R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola cordifolia R. Br.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Dicoma capensis Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma capensis Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Haloxylon articulatum (Moq.) Bunge : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Haloxylon articulatum (Moq.) Bunge
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Mercurialis annua L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mercurialis annua L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Millettia versicolor Welw. ex Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Millettia versicolor Welw. ex Bak.
Family : Fabaceae
Morinda lucida Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Morinda lucida Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Ochna afzelii subsp. mechowiana (O. Hoffm.) N. Robson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ochna afzelii subsp. mechowiana (O. Hoffm.) N. Robson
Family : Ochnaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Persea americana Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Persea americana Mill.
Family : Lauraceae
Piper sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper sp.
Family : Piperaceae
Vernonia glaberrima Welw. ex O. Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia glaberrima Welw. ex O. Hoffm.
Family : Asteraceae
Vitex madiensis subsp. Madiensis : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex madiensis subsp. Madiensis
Family : Verbenaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.