Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(048)

Description : aerophagia
48 plants found in 16 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Cinnamomum cassia Lour. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinnamomum cassia Lour.
Family : Lauraceae
Coffea arabica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea arabica L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cuminum cyminum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cuminum cyminum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Curcuma longa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curcuma longa L.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cymbopogon proximus (Hochst. ex A. Rich) Stapf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon proximus (Hochst. ex A. Rich) Stapf.
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. subsp. proximum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Maire & Weiller
Cyperus rotundus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus rotundus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Family : Dryopteridaceae
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Family : Apiaceae
Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Lactuca sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lactuca sativa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Laurus nobilis L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Laurus nobilis L
Family : Lauraceae
Lavandula pedunculata (Mill.) Cav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lavandula pedunculata (Mill.) Cav.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lepidium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lepidium sativum L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Mentha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha sp.
Family : Lamiaceae
Mentha spicata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha spicata L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Nigella sativa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Nigella sativa L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Ocimum americanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum americanum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum basilicum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum basilicum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum canum Sims : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum canum Sims
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Pimpinella anisum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pimpinella anisum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Piper nigrum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper nigrum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Populus alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Populus alba L.
Family : Salicaceae
Populus nigra L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Populus nigra L.
Family : Salicaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae
Psidium guajava L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psidium guajava L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Salvadora persica L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Salvadora persica L.
Family : Salvadoraceae
Scutia myrtina (Burm. F.) Kuntz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scutia myrtina (Burm. F.) Kuntz
Family : Rhamnaceae
Solanum nigrum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum nigrum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum judaicum Bess
Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst.
Family : Apiaceae
Sterculia setigera Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sterculia setigera Del.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia tomentosa Guill. & Perr.
Thymus vulgaris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thymus vulgaris L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Withania somnifera (L.) Dun. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dun.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Physalis somnifera L.
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ziziphus spina-christi (L.) Desf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus spina-christi (L.) Desf.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Ziziphus africana P. Mill. , Ziziphus sphaerocarpa Tul.