Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(060)

Description : cholesterol
13 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Family : Moraceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Bidens pilosa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Diplorhynchus angolensis Büttner
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Family : Equisetaceae
Linum usitatissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Linum usitatissimum L.
Family : Linaceae
Olea europaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L.
Family : Oleaceae
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Family : Apiaceae
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Thymus ciliatus (Desf.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thymus ciliatus (Desf.) Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae