Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(075)

Description : lack of appetite, bristled coat, anorexia, apperitive, bitter, apperitive
237 plants found in 103 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha colorata Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha colorata Baker
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f
Family : Orchidaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe angolensis Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe angolensis Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu
Family : Apiaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Anethum graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anethum graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Anisum officinale DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisum officinale DC.
Family : Apiaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Anthistiria ciliata Nees : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthistiria ciliata Nees
Family : Poaceae
Antirrhoea verticillata DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antirrhoea verticillata DC.
Family : Rubiaceae