Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(075x)

Description : bulimia, eats without satisfy
14 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Catharanthus roseus (L.) G. Don
Family : Apocynaceae
Citrus hystrix H. Perrier : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus hystrix H. Perrier
Family : Rutaceae
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Dorstenia psilurus Welw : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dorstenia psilurus Welw
Family : Moraceae
Hoodia gordonii (Masson) Sweet ex Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hoodia gordonii (Masson) Sweet ex Decne.
Family : Apocynaceae
Hoodia pilifera (L. f.) Plowes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hoodia pilifera (L. f.) Plowes
Family : Apocynaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Monodora angolensis Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Monodora angolensis Welw.
Family : Annonaceae
Populus alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Populus alba L.
Family : Salicaceae
Populus nigra L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Populus nigra L.
Family : Salicaceae
Spondias dulcis Forst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spondias dulcis Forst.
Family : Anacardiaceae