Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(086)

Description : lymph glands disease, ganglia, adenitis, blue tongue, lymphadenopathy, scrofula
98 plants found in 48 reference(s) :
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia grandibracteata Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia grandibracteata Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Apium petroselinum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium petroselinum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Aristolochia bracteata Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia bracteata Retz.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Bulbine asphodeloides (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine asphodeloides (L.) Spreng.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calophyllum inophyllum Lam.
Family : Clusiaceae