Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(104)

Description : abdominal pain, dyspepsia, enteritis, stomachache, stomach pains, stomachic, gastric ulcer, stomach ulcer, colic, colitis, gastritis , gastralgia, heartburn, bowels, abdominal pain, colic, gut, intestinal complaint
1759 plants found in 475 reference(s) :
Aaronsohnia pubescens (Desf.) K.Bremer & Humphries : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aaronsohnia pubescens (Desf.) K.Bremer & Humphries
Family : Asteraceae
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 15 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon bidentatum (Hochst.) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon bidentatum (Hochst.) A. Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon longicuspe Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon longicuspe Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae