Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(111)

Description : burn, scald
301 plants found in 150 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon figarianum Webb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon figarianum Webb
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthospermum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum sp.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus mollis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus mollis L.
Family : Acanthaceae
Acridocarpus plagiopterus Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus plagiopterus Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Actiniopteris semiflabellata Pic. Serm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Actiniopteris semiflabellata Pic. Serm.
Family : Pteridaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill.
Family : Connaraceae
Synonyms : Agelaea dewevrei De Wild. & T. Durand
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae