Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(121)

Description : unguent, salve
14 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Spermacoce verticillata L.
Citrus medica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus medica L.
Family : Rutaceae
Datura metel L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Dillenia speciosa Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dillenia speciosa Thunb.
Family : Dilleniaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Heeria argentea (Thunb.) Meisn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heeria argentea (Thunb.) Meisn.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw.
Family : Crassulaceae
Myosotis sylvatica Ehrh. ex Hoffm. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Myosotis sylvatica Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Family : Boraginaceae
Ocimum canum Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum canum Sims
Family : Lamiaceae
Plectranthus cylindraceus Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Plectranthus cylindraceus Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Plectranthus villosus T. Cooke
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Holcus bicolor L. , Sorghum vulgare subsp. durra (Forssk.) Maire & Weiller