Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(162y)

Description : bladder illness
37 plants found in 20 reference(s) :
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans
Family : Rubiaceae
Agathosma crenulata (L.) Pillans : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathosma crenulata (L.) Pillans
Family : Rubiaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd.
Family : Asteraceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Bowiea volubilis Harv. ex Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bowiea volubilis Harv. ex Hook. f.
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Cassine transvaalensis (Burtt Davy) Codd : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassine transvaalensis (Burtt Davy) Codd
Family : Celastraceae
Synonyms : Elaeodendron transvaalense (Burtt Davy) R. H. Archer
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Conyza scabrida DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Conyza scabrida DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Cussonia paniculata EckL.& Zeyh .subsp .sinuata (Reyneke & Kok) De Winter : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia paniculata EckL.& Zeyh .subsp .sinuata (Reyneke & Kok) De Winter
Family : Araliaceae
Cymbopogon commutatus (Steud.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon commutatus (Steud.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Dicoma capensis Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma capensis Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Dodonaea angustifolia L. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea angustifolia L. f.
Family : Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia (L. f.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia (L. f.) Benth.
Family : Sapindaceae
Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Litchi sinensis Sonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Litchi sinensis Sonn.
Family : Sapindaceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
Family : Aizoaceae
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Family : Cactaceae
Piper cubeba L.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper cubeba L.f.
Family : Piperaceae
Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ranunculus multifidus Forssk.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Rhamnus prinoides L' Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhamnus prinoides L' Hérit.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Searsia divaricata (Eckl.& Zeyh .) Moffett : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Searsia divaricata (Eckl.& Zeyh .) Moffett
Family : Anacardiaceae
Solanum nigrum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum nigrum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum judaicum Bess
Sutherlandia frutescens L. R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sutherlandia frutescens L. R.Br.
Family : Fabaceae
Tarchonanthus camphoratus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tarchonanthus camphoratus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Teucrium trifidum Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Teucrium trifidum Retz.
Family : Lamiaceae
Urtica urens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urtica urens L.
Family : Urticaceae
Uvaria afzelii Scott-Elliot : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Uvaria afzelii Scott-Elliot
Family : Annonaceae
Withania somnifera (L.) Dun. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dun.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Physalis somnifera L.
Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baill subsp.albomaculata : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baill subsp.albomaculata
Family : Araceae