Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(163)

Description : uraemia, gout
60 plants found in 29 reference(s) :
Ajuga integrifolia Buch-Ham : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga integrifolia Buch-Ham
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Ajuga bracteosa Wallich ex Bentham
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Brassica sinapistrum Boiss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
Family : Brassicaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Costus afer Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus afer Ker Gawl.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cucumis prophetarum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis prophetarum L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Datura stramonium L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Dregea schimperi (Decne.) Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dregea schimperi (Decne.) Bullock
Family : Apocynaceae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Eugenia uniflora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eugenia uniflora L.
Family : Myrtaceae