Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(167z)

Description : psychotropic effects, psychoactive effects
92 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Adenopodia spicata (E. Mey.) Presl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenopodia spicata (E. Mey.) Presl
Family : Fabaceae
Agapanthus campanulatus F. M. Leight. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agapanthus campanulatus F. M. Leight.
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Agrostis bergiana Trin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agrostis bergiana Trin
Family : Poaceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schumach.) W.Wight var. adianthifolia : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schumach.) W.Wight var. adianthifolia
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia suluensis Gerstner : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia suluensis Gerstner
Family : Fabaceae
Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. var. amatymbica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. var. amatymbica
Family : Apiaceae
Argyrolobium tomentosum (Andrews) Druce : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argyrolobium tomentosum (Andrews) Druce
Family : Fabaceae
Avonia rhodesica (N.E.Br.) G.D.Rowley : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avonia rhodesica (N.E.Br.) G.D.Rowley
Family : Portulacaceae
Bauhinia bowkeri Harv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia bowkeri Harv.
Family : Fabaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Brachylaena discolor DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachylaena discolor DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Brachylaena elliptica (Thunb.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachylaena elliptica (Thunb.) DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Brunsvigia radulosa Herb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brunsvigia radulosa Herb.
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Canthium ciliatum (Klotzsch) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium ciliatum (Klotzsch) Kuntze
Family : Rubiaceae
Casearia gladiiformis Mast. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Casearia gladiiformis Mast.
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Commiphora africana (A.Rich.) Engl. var. africana : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A.Rich.) Engl. var. africana
Family : Burseraceae
Crabbea acaulis N.E.Br : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crabbea acaulis N.E.Br
Family : Acanthaceae