Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(168)

Description : amnesia, memory enhancement, loss of memory
101 plants found in 27 reference(s) :
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf.
Family : Asteraceae
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders.
Family : Acanthaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper
Family : Sapotaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Capparis erythrocarpus Isert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis erythrocarpus Isert
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis acuminata De Wild.
Carapa procera DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chasmanthera dependens Hochst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chasmanthera dependens Hochst.
Family : Menispermaceae