Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(171)

Description : diabetes, hypoglycaemic
627 plants found in 164 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia constricta Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia constricta Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acridocarpus alternifolius (Schumach. & Thonn.) Nied. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus alternifolius (Schumach. & Thonn.) Nied.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill.
Family : Connaraceae
Synonyms : Agelaea dewevrei De Wild. & T. Durand
Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M. King & H. Rob. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Family : Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae