Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(181)

Description : navel, omphalitis
32 plants found in 21 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Aframomum exscapum (Sims) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum exscapum (Sims) Hepper
Family : Zngiberaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Celosia globosa Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celosia globosa Schinz
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cleome ciliata Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cleome ciliata Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Capparaceae
Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.) Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.) Schumach.
Family : Verbenaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. var. aschersonii (Engl.) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. var. aschersonii (Engl.) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Mimosaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Ficus thonningii Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus thonningii Blume
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus iteophylla Miq. , Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq. , Ficus dekdekena (Miq.) A. Rich.
Heeria reticulata (Bak. f.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heeria reticulata (Bak. f.) Engl.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Ozoroa reticulata (Baker f.) R. Fern. & A. Fern. , Ozoroa insignis subsp. reticulata (Baker f.) J.B.Gillett
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
Family : Apiaceae
Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw.
Family : Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe densiflora Rolfe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe densiflora Rolfe
Family : Crassulaceae
Kallachum pinnatum ? Not registered in different African Plant Database : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kallachum pinnatum ? Not registered in different African Plant Database
Family : Crassulaceae
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Lannea edulis (Sond.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lannea edulis (Sond.) Engl.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell
Family : Celastraceae
Synonyms : Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lam.) Loes.