Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(184)

Description : hydrocele
29 plants found in 13 reference(s) :
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Labiatae
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Detarium senegalense J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium senegalense J.F.Gmel.
Family : Fabaceae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Diplorhynchus angolensis Büttner
Echinops amplexicaulis Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Echinops amplexicaulis Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Euphorbia candelabrum Trémaux ex Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia candelabrum Trémaux ex Kotschy
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Gomphocarpus physocarpus E. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gomphocarpus physocarpus E. Mey.
Family : Apocynaceae
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Loranthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Loranthus sp.
Family : Loranthaceae
Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth.
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Synonyms : Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. subsp. mobola (Oliv.) R. A. Graham
Paullinia pinnata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Paullinia pinnata L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Pseudocedrela kotschyi (Schweinf.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudocedrela kotschyi (Schweinf.) Harms
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Cedrela kotschyi Schweinf.
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Rubia cordifolia L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Rubia cordifolia L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Rubus apetalus Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rubus apetalus Poir.
Family : Rosaceae
Solanum aculeatissimum Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeatissimum Jacq.
Family : Solanaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Family : Acanthaceae
Urtica massaica Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urtica massaica Mildbr.
Family : Urticaceae
Ximenia caffra Sond. var. caffra : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia caffra Sond. var. caffra
Family : Olacaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.