Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(196)

Description : scurvy, scorbutic
36 plants found in 23 reference(s) :
Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.) C.A.Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.) C.A.Sm.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Averrhoa bilimbi L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Averrhoa bilimbi L.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Averrhoa carambola L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Averrhoa carambola L.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Cocos nucifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocos nucifera L.
Family : Arecaceae
Coriandrum sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coriandrum sativum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Dalbergia nitidula Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia nitidula Bak.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Dalbergia dekindtiana Harms
Detarium senegalense J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium senegalense J.F.Gmel.
Family : Fabaceae
Eupatorium ayapana Vent. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eupatorium ayapana Vent.
Family : Asteraceae
Hexalobus monopetalus (A. Rich.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hexalobus monopetalus (A. Rich.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria monopetala A. Richard.
Lannea acida A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lannea acida A. Rich.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Odina acida (A. Rich.) Oliv.
Lepidium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Lepidium sativum L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Nasturtium officinale R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nasturtium officinale R.Br.
Family : Brassicaceae