Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(198)

Description : lost of hairs, alopecia
34 plants found in 18 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. telephiifolia (Pourr.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. telephiifolia (Pourr.) Briq.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Costus lucanusianus J. Braun & K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus lucanusianus J. Braun & K. Schum.
Family : Costaceae
Cynara scolymus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynara scolymus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Daphne gnidium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Daphne gnidium L.
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Delphinium staphisagria L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Delphinium staphisagria L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Myrtus communis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Myrtus communis L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Nerium oleander L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nerium oleander L.
Family : Apocynaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Ocimum basilicum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum basilicum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Olea europaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L.
Family : Oleaceae
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Family : Cactaceae
Peganum harmala L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Peganum harmala L.
Family : Nitrariaceae
Pergularia tomentosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pergularia tomentosa L.
Family : Apocynaceae
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Family : Poaceae
Quercus suber L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Quercus suber L.
Family : Fagaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Rosmarinus officinalis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Solanum albicaule Kotschy ex Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum albicaule Kotschy ex Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Strychnos spinosa Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos spinosa Lam.
Family : Strychnaceae
Synonyms : Strychnos buettneri Gilg
Tapinanthus poggei (Engl.) Danser : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tapinanthus poggei (Engl.) Danser
Family : Loranthaceae
Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Thuja articulata Vahl : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Thuja articulata Vahl
Family : Cupressaceae
Synonyms : Tetraclinis articulata (Vahl) Mast.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Family : Fabaceae