Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(198x)

Description : hair to strengthen
16 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels
Family : Sapotaceae
Atractylis gummifera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Atractylis gummifera L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cassytha ciliolata Nees : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha ciliolata Nees
Family : Lauraceae
Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Juglans regia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juglans regia L.
Family : Juglandaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Nerium oleander L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nerium oleander L.
Family : Apocynaceae
Neurada procumbens L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Neurada procumbens L
Family : Neuradaceae
Persea gratissima Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Persea gratissima Gaertn.
Family : Lauraceae
Pistacia lentiscus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pistacia lentiscus L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Quercus suber L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Quercus suber L.
Family : Fagaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Strychnos spinosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos spinosa Lam.
Family : Strychnaceae
Synonyms : Strychnos buettneri Gilg
Teucrium chardonianum Maire & Wilczek : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Teucrium chardonianum Maire & Wilczek
Family : Lamiaceae
Vitex agnus-castus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex agnus-castus L.
Family : Verbenaceae