Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(210)

Description : narcotic, hypnotic, drugs
74 plants found in 45 reference(s) :
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Albizia sassa (Willd.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia sassa (Willd.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Atropa bella-donna L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atropa bella-donna L.
Family : Solanaceae
Barringtonia speciosa J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barringtonia speciosa J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Family : Lecythidaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Boswellia hildebrandtii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boswellia hildebrandtii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.) Louis ex Hoyle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.) Louis ex Hoyle
Family : Fabaceae
Brachystegia spiciformis Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia spiciformis Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Brehmia spinosa (Lam.) Harv. ex A. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brehmia spinosa (Lam.) Harv. ex A. DC.
Family : Loganiaceae
Caloncoba glauca (P.Beauv.) Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caloncoba glauca (P.Beauv.) Gilg
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cannabis indica Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis indica Lam.
Family : Cannabaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 10 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Cannabis sativa L. subsp. indica (Lam.) Small & Cronquist : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L. subsp. indica (Lam.) Small & Cronquist
Family : Cannabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.