Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(215)

Description : used as bait
3 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum elliotii Engl. & Diels
Lippia adoensis var. koseret Sebsebe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia adoensis var. koseret Sebsebe
Family : Verbenaceae
Sansevieria intermedia N.E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sansevieria intermedia N.E. Br.
Family : Dracaenaceae