Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(126)

Description : liver disease , jaundice, icterus, hepatic, hepatitis
50 plants found in 23 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Boscia coriacea Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia coriacea Pax
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carduus nyassanus (S. Moore) R.E. Fr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carduus nyassanus (S. Moore) R.E. Fr.
Family : Asteraceae
Cheilanthes farinosa (Forssk.) Kaulf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cheilanthes farinosa (Forssk.) Kaulf.
Family : Pteridaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Coccinia adoensis (A. Rich.) Cogn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coccinia adoensis (A. Rich.) Cogn.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Combretum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum sp.
Family : Combretaceae
Crassocephalum bojeri (DC.) Robyns : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bojeri (DC.) Robyns
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Senecio bojeri DC. , Senecio subscandens Hochst. ex A. Rich. , Solanecio angulatus (Vahl) C.Jeffrey
Crepis rueppellii Sch. Bip. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crepis rueppellii Sch. Bip.
Family : Asteraceae
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cucumis dipsaceus Ehrenb. ex Spach : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis dipsaceus Ehrenb. ex Spach
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cussonia ostinii Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia ostinii Chiov.
Family : Araliaceae
Cycniopsis humifusa (Forssk.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cycniopsis humifusa (Forssk.) Engl.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae