Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(004)

Description : injury, cut, wound, chap, mosquito bite
274 plants found in 94 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia erythrocalyx Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia erythrocalyx Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acanthus polystachyus Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus polystachyus Delile
Family : Achantaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Aerva sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva sp.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Aframomum corrorima (Braun) P.C.M. Jansen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum corrorima (Braun) P.C.M. Jansen
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agave americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae