Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(008x)

Description : haemorrhagic diarrhoea
39 plants found in 16 reference(s) :
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Aloe chabaudii Schönl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe chabaudii Schönl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Cissus rubiginosa Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus rubiginosa Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Clematopsis scabiosifolia (DC.) Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematopsis scabiosifolia (DC.) Hutch.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae
Clerodendrum schweinfurthii var. longitubum (De Wild. & T. Durand) B. Thomas : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum schweinfurthii var. longitubum (De Wild. & T. Durand) B. Thomas
Family : Verbenaceae
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Araliaceae
Synonyms : Cussonia kirkii Seem. , Cussonia barteri Seem. , Cussonia djalonensis A. Chev.
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC.
Family : Ebenaceae
Dissotis pterocaulos Wickens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis pterocaulos Wickens
Family : Melastomataceae
Dracaena steudneri Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena steudneri Engl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Synonyms : Dracaena papahu Engl.
Embelia schimperi Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Embelia schimperi Vatke
Family : Myrsinaceae
Synonyms : Embelia kilimandschari Gilg