Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(012)

Description : fracture, dislocated bone
56 plants found in 25 reference(s) :
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Aloe megalacantha Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe megalacantha Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Bulbophylum sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbophylum sp.
Family : Orchidaceae
Cedrela odorata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cedrela odorata L.
Family : Meliaceae
Celosia trigyna L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celosia trigyna L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Combretum molle R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum microlepidotum Engl.
Cordyline terminalis Kunth : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cordyline terminalis Kunth
Family : Agavaceae
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Family : Mimosaceae
Dissotis brazzae Cogn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis brazzae Cogn.
Family : Melastomataceae
Dodonaea angustifolia L. f. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea angustifolia L. f.
Family : Sapindaceae
Dracaena afromontana Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena afromontana Mildbr.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Echinops kebericho Mesfin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Echinops kebericho Mesfin
Family : Asteraceae
Ehretia cymosa Thonning : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ehretia cymosa Thonning
Family : Boraginaceae