Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(027y)

Description : cure after-birth, cure post partum
5 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Cassia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna sp.
Euphorbia grantii Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia grantii Oliv.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.