Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(034)

Description : tachycardia, pectoral pain
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Boscia coriacea Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia coriacea Pax
Family : Capparaceae
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae