Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(036)

Description : staggers, dizziness, faint
30 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Annona muricata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Carduus div. sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carduus div. sp.
Family : Asteraceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Clematis simensis Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Labiatae
Clerodendrum rotundifolium Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum rotundifolium Oliv.
Family : Labiatae
Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Ait. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Ait.
Family : Asteraceae
Cymbopogon giganteus Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon giganteus Chiov.
Family : Poaceae
Cyperus latifolius Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus latifolius Poir.
Family : Cyperaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Embelia schimperi Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Embelia schimperi Vatke
Family : Myrsinaceae
Synonyms : Embelia kilimandschari Gilg
Entadopsis abyssinica (Steud. ex A. Rich.) Gilbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entadopsis abyssinica (Steud. ex A. Rich.) Gilbert
Family : Fabaceae
Euphorbia magnicapsula S. Carter : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia magnicapsula S. Carter
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Geniosporum rotundifolium Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Geniosporum rotundifolium Briq.
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Geniosporum paludosum Bak.
Guizotia scabra (Vis.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guizotia scabra (Vis.) Chiov.
Family : Asteraceae
Lantana trifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana trifolia L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Microglossa volubilis (Wallich) DC. , Conyza pyrifolia Lam.
Momordica charantia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica charantia L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Musa acuminata Colla. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa acuminata Colla.
Family : Musaceae
Ocimum basilicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum basilicum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Family : Opiliaceae
Synonyms : Opilia amentacea Roxb.
Pycnostachys eminii Guerke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pycnostachys eminii Guerke
Family : Lamiaceae
Rumex usambarensis (Engl.) Damm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex usambarensis (Engl.) Damm.
Family : Polygonaceae
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker , Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho
Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sond.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Melothria punctata (Thunb.) Cogn.