Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(070)

Description : rabies
68 plants found in 24 reference(s) :
Acanthus polystachyus Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus polystachyus Delile
Family : Achantaceae
Acrocephalus galeopsifolium Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrocephalus galeopsifolium Bak.
Family : Lamiaceae
Andropogon canaliculatus Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon canaliculatus Schumach.
Family : Poaceae
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Bersama abyssinica Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres.
Family : Melianthaceae
Synonyms : Bersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana (Gürke) F.White
Bothriocline ugandensis (S. Moore) M. Gilbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bothriocline ugandensis (S. Moore) M. Gilbert
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Erlangea ugandensis S. Moore
Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Carduus nyassanus (S. Moore) R.E. Fr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carduus nyassanus (S. Moore) R.E. Fr.
Family : Asteraceae
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng.
Family : Rubiaceae
Caylusea abyssinica (Fresen.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caylusea abyssinica (Fresen.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Family : Resedaceae
Celosia trigyna L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celosia trigyna L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cinchona ledgeriana Moens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinchona ledgeriana Moens
Family : Rubiaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Clerodendrum rotundifolium Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum rotundifolium Oliv.
Family : Verbenaceae
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae