Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(087)

Description : infection of... , pus in..
17 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Croton sylvaticus Hoschst. ex Krauss : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Croton sylvaticus Hoschst. ex Krauss
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Datura stramonium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Synonyms : Harrisonia occidentalis Engl.
Helichrysum formosissimum (Schultz-Bip.) Schultz-B : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum formosissimum (Schultz-Bip.) Schultz-B
Family : Asteraceae
Hippobromus pauciflorus (L.f.) Radlk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hippobromus pauciflorus (L.f.) Radlk.
Family : Sapindaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Pachycarpus rhinophyllus (K. Schum.) N. E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pachycarpus rhinophyllus (K. Schum.) N. E. Br.
Family : Asclepiadaceae
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit.
Family : Phytolaccaceae
Pluchea ovalis (Pers.) DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pluchea ovalis (Pers.) DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Sida ovata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida ovata Forssk.
Family : Malvaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Tamarindus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei
Zanthoxylum chalybeum Engl. var. molle Kwakoro : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zanthoxylum chalybeum Engl. var. molle Kwakoro
Family : Rutaceae