Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(091)

Description : anaemia, tonic, restorative, stimulant, zootechnical performances improvement, growth, weight loss, waist troubles, thinness
133 plants found in 53 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Adansonia digitata L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe chabaudii Schönl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe chabaudii Schönl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe greatheadii Schönland : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe greatheadii Schönland
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ampelocissus grantii (Bak.) Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ampelocissus grantii (Bak.) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Andropogon ischaemum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon ischaemum L.
Family : Poaceae
Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu
Family : Asteraceae
Arthrocnemum glaucum (Del.) Ung. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arthrocnemum glaucum (Del.) Ung.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Astragalus vogelii (Webb) Bornm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astragalus vogelii (Webb) Bornm.
Family : Fabaceae
Avena sativa L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avena sativa L
Family : Poaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.